(+351) 256 668 300
Z. I. de Loureiro - Oliveira de Azeméis, Portugal
info@moldeschoupeiro.com
  • Português
  • English
Moldes Choupeiro

Privacy Policy

Scope
  1. Our website has been designed to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR), which means that it complies with the data protection and privacy laws in force in Europe.
  2. This privacy policy applies to all personal data collected through the website www.moldeschoupeiro.com and contact emails.
  3. The user must carefully read this privacy policy, which has been drafted in a clear and simple way, to facilitate the understanding, and decide freely and voluntarily if he wants to provide his personal data to Manuel Choupeiro, Lda.
  4. Therefore, the user guarantees to be of legal age, and that the data communicated is true, accurate, complete and up to date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may arise as a consequence of breach of such obligation.
  5. If the data communicated belongs to a third party, the user guarantees that he informed the third party about the conditions set forth in this document and that he was authorized to provide his data to Manuel Choupeiro, Lda for the purposes indicated.
Responsible for Treatment
  1. The entity responsible for the processing of personal data collected through the website www.moldeschoupeiro.com is Manuel Choupeiro, Lda, NIPC 503 936 936, based in Rua da Moura – Zona Industrial de Loureiro, 3720-070 – Loureiro.
  2. Manuel Choupeiro, Lda regards the privacy of its users with great seriousness and, therefore, on any question related to this privacy policy please contact us, through the following contact points:
    • E-mail address: info@moldeschoupeiro.com
    • Post Mail: Manuel Choupeiro, Lda – Zona Industrial de Loureiro, 3720-070 – Loureiro
    • Telephone: (+351) 256 668 300; Fax: (+351) 256 668 301;
Treatment of Personal Data
  1. For the purposes of the provisions of this Privacy Policy, any personal data or information related to the user treated by the company will be generically designated as “Personal Data”.
  2. By using the contact form, the user expressly consents the treatment by the entity of the following categories of personal data: name, telephone contact and e-mail address; the IP address of the computer or mobile device from which the access to the Website is processed may also be collected. Personal information sent by the User to the company will also be handled by post mail, telephone, fax, mobile messages or any other communication channel.
  3. All communications made by us are intended for the professional scope, therefore to those over 16 years. By accepting the terms of this privacy policy guarantees to be older than 16 years. If you identify a record by a minor, please alert us for the immediate removal of this record.
  4. By giving information you are giving your informed and unequivocal consent for the treatment of the data that concern you, in an automated way..
  5. Some of the requested data are mandatory, being duly marked (*), and the lack or inaccuracy of the answers given may compromise the service provided.
Retention period
  1. We will retain your data only for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.
  2. Once this maximum period is reached, the personal data will be anonymised or destroyed in a secure manner.
  3. For the purposes described in this Privacy Policy your personal data will be retained from the last contact made and if, within this period, you have not withdrawn your consent.
  4. During the data retention period, the guarantees of secrecy and confidentiality recommended by the GDPR shall be respected.
Consent
  1. By consenting this privacy policy, you are giving permission to process your personal data specifically for the purposes identified and selected.
  2. As consent is legally required for the processing of personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw his consent at any time only if that right does not jeopardize the lawfulness of the treatment effected on the basis of the prior consent given or the subsequent processing of the same data, based on another legal basis, such as compliance with the contract or legal obligation to which Manuel Choupeiro, Lda is subject.
  3. To revoke your consent, you can do so through the following channels: through e-mail adress (info@moldeschoupeiro.com) or through registrated letter to the adress Manuel Choupeiro, Lda, Rua da Moura – Zona Industrial de Loureiro, 3720-070 – Loureiro.
Subcontractors
  1. The processing of user data may be performed by a qualified service provider, hired by Manuel Choupeiro, Lda.
  2. The said service provider will exclusively treat the data for the purposes established by Manuel Choupeiro, Lda and in compliance with the instructions issued by it, strictly complying with the legal rules on personal data protection, information security and other applicable standards.
Dissemination of data to third parties
  1. We will not share, sell, distribute or rent your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or we are required by law to do so.
Use of Cookies
  1. Cookies are small text files stored on a user’s device when visiting certain websites. On subsequent visits, the file is sent back to the website that originated it, thereby enabling you to identify a user’s preferences. The use of cookies is now common practice on most websites, especially since the rise of e-commerce..
  2. On this website, when authorized by the user, we use the following cookies:
    Customization Cookies: allow you to recall your preferences for your location / language. Therefore, on subsequent visits the user will not have to be always selecting these options, making the visit easier.
    Statistics Cookies: allow us to understand, through the collection of usage statistics, how users navigate our website and how we can improve their experience and website features.
Links to Third Party Sites
  1. Our website (www.moldeschoupeiro.com) has links to other websites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our users. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party sites, so if you visit another website from our website, you should read the privacy policy of the third-party site.
  2. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same websites.
Changes to the Privacy Policy
  1. Manuel Choupeiro, Lda reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy, requesting the user to periodically review this document to be aware of any changes.
Complaint
  1. In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data are being processed by Manuel Choupeiro, Lda, or how your complaint has been processed, you have the right to submit a complaint directly to the supervisory authority, the following:
    • E-mail Adress: geral@cnpd.pt
    • Post Mail: Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD, Rua de São Bento, n.º 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa
    • Telephone: (+351) 213 928 400; Fax: (+351) 213 976 832;